Pathshala by MJX Pathshala by MJX
MJX HR logo

MJX HR

Your staff, on the record

People, leave with manager approval, letters and requests — not a spreadsheet somebody keeps on their laptop.

No card needed · only MJX HR is switched on · then Forever Free, or from ₹40/employee/month — see the plans

What is MJX HR?

MJX HR is HR software from MJX Technologies for offices, shops, companies and education institutions in India. It keeps every person's record and documents, leave with real balances approved by their manager, holidays, and a My HR page for each person; paid plans add letters on your letterhead with online verification, requests to HR, announcements, policies, onboarding and exits, and assets.

Offices, shops and institutes where leave is asked for in person and remembered by whoever was there.

Everybody's record, and their own My HR

Each person's details and documents, and a My HR page where they see their own leave, holidays and profile.

Leave with real balances, approved by the manager

Entitlements, what is left, carry-forward and pro-rata — asked for on My HR and approved by the person they report to.

Letters on your letterhead

Appointment, experience, relieving and salary letters from your own templates, numbered, and checkable online. (MJX HR Basic.)

What it does

Everything in MJX HR

01

Everybody's record, and their own My HR

Each person's details and documents, and a My HR page where they see their own leave, holidays and profile.

Try it free

Everybody's record, and their own My HR

02

Leave with real balances, approved by the manager

Entitlements, what is left, carry-forward and pro-rata — asked for on My HR and approved by the person they report to.

Try it free

Leave with real balances, approved by the manager

03

Letters on your letterhead

Appointment, experience, relieving and salary letters from your own templates, numbered, and checkable online. (MJX HR Basic.)

Try it free

Letters on your letterhead

04

Ask HR and announcements

Staff ask for a letter or a correction from My HR, and HR posts announcements everybody sees. (MJX HR Basic.)

Try it free

Ask HR and announcements

05

Policies, onboarding and exits, assets

A handbook everybody accepts, a checklist for every joiner and leaver, and who holds which laptop. (MJX HR Pro.)

Try it free

Policies, onboarding and exits, assets

Built for how your institute works

Pathshala changes its own vocabulary, fields and workflows to match what you are. Pick your type at signup and the whole product follows.

🏫
K-12 School
📚
Coaching Center
📖
Tuition Classes
🎓
College / University
💼
Skill/Training Institute
🏫
Business
Plans & pricing

MJX HR plans

Start with a 14-day free trial of every feature — no card. After it, stay on Forever Free or pick a plan. You can change plan any time.

Forever Free

MJX HR Forever Free

₹0

forever · small limits · MJX look

  • Core MJX HR + 1 of 8 extras
  • My HR, letters, leave and holidays
  • Up to 5 employees
  • MJX logo on your pages
Start free

Basic

MJX HR Basic

₹40 /employee/month

billed monthly · at least 5 employees

  • Everything in Forever Free, plus
  • AI drafts
  • Assets register
  • HR home dashboard
  • Onboarding and exits
  • Policies with acknowledgements
  • HR letters and verification
  • Ask HR and announcements
  • Priced per employee (at least 5)
Start 14-day trial

Then pay for Basic from Billing → Pay for your products

Pro

MJX HR Pro

₹80 /employee/month

billed monthly · at least 5 employees

  • Everything in Basic, plus
  • Bigger limits than Basic
  • Priced per employee (at least 5)
Start 14-day trial

Then pay for Pro from Billing → Pay for your products

Compare MJX HR plans

Compare plans
Forever Free
₹0 forever
Pro
₹80/employee/mo
or ₹768/employee/yr
Features
Core MJX HR
✓ ✓
AI drafts
✕ ✓
Assets register
✕ ✓
HR home dashboard
✕ ✓
Onboarding and exits
✕ ✓
My HR, letters, leave and holidays
✓ ✓
Policies with acknowledgements
✕ ✓
HR letters and verification
✕ ✓
Ask HR and announcements
✕ ✓
Limits
Employees
Up to 5 Pay per employee
Start free Try it free

✓ included  ·  ✕ not included  ·  — not stated for this plan. The 14-day free trial has every feature; after it you stay on Forever Free until you pay — nothing is deleted. Prices are before 18% GST.

Need more than one product? MJX ONE puts every MJX product in one plan. Already using Pathshala? Open Billing → Pay for your products in your portal.

Want HR, Payroll, Attendance and Hire together? MJX People Plus puts all four in one plan per employee — for less than buying them one by one. See People Plus →

Questions people ask

What is free and what is paid?

Forever Free: records, My HR, leave with manager approval and holidays, for up to 5 employees. Basic adds letters with online verification, Ask HR and announcements. Pro adds policies, onboarding and exits, assets, AI drafts and the HR dashboard. Paid plans are per employee.

Is this the same as giving my accountant a login?

No. Staff logins come with every plan. MJX HR is the records, leave, letters and requests around them.

Where is hiring?

In MJX Hire — its own product, and part of MJX People Plus.

Try MJX HR free for 14 days

Your portal is ready in about a minute. No card, and only this module switched on.